Skip to content Skip to navigation menu

Electric height adjustment, 5/8" milling shaft thread, adapter from 5/8" to M16 thread, adapter 5/8" to 5/8", suction hood, shaft protector short and long, exhaust nozzle for external suction system, tool set for changing the socket router cutters, exhaust arm with clamping lever for positioning, tool holder, integrated pneumatic gate valve, connection for external compressor (Ø 8 mm), 3 m compressed air hose (Ø 8 mm)

Main safety switch, on/off button for router motor, emergency stop foot switch, emergency stop button, approx. 2.5 m power cord with CEE plug (2P+PE, 16A) and CEE socket (2P+PE, 16A)

Scope of delivery Includes:
2x 702F6=27 open-end spanner, 27 mm
1x 702F192 chip extraction shroud, complete
1x 702F7=5/8" threaded stud, for tools with 5/8" thread
1 x 702F7=M16 threaded stud, for tools with M16 thread
1x 702F280=1 mounting set
1x 502K2=5/8" thread protector nut, 5/8" inside thread
1x 702F195 shaft guard, long
1x 702F196 shaft guard, short

Socket router Pro-Fit 3.000

Item #: 701F41

Product Details

Electric height adjustment, 5/8" milling shaft thread, adapter from 5/8" to M16 thread, adapter 5/8" to 5/8", suction hood, shaft protector short and long, exhaust nozzle for external suction system, tool set for changing the socket router cutters, exhaust arm with clamping lever for positioning, tool holder, integrated pneumatic gate valve, connection for external compressor (Ø 8 mm), 3 m compressed air hose (Ø 8 mm)

Main safety switch, on/off button for router motor, emergency stop foot switch, emergency stop button, approx. 2.5 m power cord with CEE plug (2P+PE, 16A) and CEE socket (2P+PE, 16A)

Scope of delivery Includes:
2x 702F6=27 open-end spanner, 27 mm
1x 702F192 chip extraction shroud, complete
1x 702F7=5/8" threaded stud, for tools with 5/8" thread
1 x 702F7=M16 threaded stud, for tools with M16 thread
1x 702F280=1 mounting set
1x 502K2=5/8" thread protector nut, 5/8" inside thread
1x 702F195 shaft guard, long
1x 702F196 shaft guard, short

Accessories
Spare Parts